March 2024
25
8:45am Women's Journey Group ~ The Classroom
9am Worship Service
9am Kids Connection
9:15am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Kids Connection
10:30am Worship Service
Show all
26
6:30pm Wagner Journey Group~ Gathering Room
27
Hygiene Packing~Commons
6am Men's Journey Group - Nora's Cafe
9am Quilting Group ~ Conference Room
6:30pm Women's Conference Team Meeting - Cafe
6:30pm Kasun Journey Group ~ Lounge
6:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
7:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
Show all
28
7am Men's Breakfast Journey Group @ Nora's Cafe
9am Hygiene Packing~Commons
9am Women's Daybreak - Conference Room
11am Staff Mtg. - Conference Room
4pm Lounge Reserved
6pm Family Night (GenT/Awana/Parent Equipping Classes) - Entire Building
6pm GenT Unite Worship Night at Mt. Zion
Show all
29
1pm Empty Nesters Journey Group - SLC Hope Cafe
4:45pm Lounge Reserved
5pm Easter Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6pm Worship Team Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
1
7pm Exalt: Kindness - Sanctuary, Commons & Cafe
2
8am Elder Prayer Mtg - Cafe
3
9am Worship Service
9am Kids Connection
9:15am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Kids Connection
10:30am Worship Service
11:30am Alaska Missions Team Meeting - Gathering Room
1pm Student Worship Team Rehearsals - Sanctuary
Show all
4
6:30pm Rima Journey Group - Cafe
5
6am Men's Journey Group - Nora's Cafe
6pm 20s Connection Women - Cafe
6:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
7:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
Show all
6
7am Men's Breakfast Journey Group @ Nora's Cafe
9am Women's Daybreak - Conference Room
11am Staff Mtg. - Conference Room
6pm Family Night (GenT/Awana/Parent Equipping Classes) - Entire Building
Show all
7
9am momsgroup - Commons, Nursery, Hope Cafe
5pm Easter Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
5pm Lounge Reserved
6pm Worship Team Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
8
8am Homeschool Group~ Whole Church
9
8am Eggstravaganza - All Church
8:30am Lounge Reserved
10
8:45am Women's Journey Group - The Classroom
9am Worship Service
9am Kids Connection
9:15am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Kids Connection
10:30am Worship Service
12pm Honduras Team Meeting - Gathering Room
1pm Student Worship Team Rehearsal - Sanctuary
Show all
11
6:30pm Rima Journey Group - Cafe
12
6am Men's Journey Group - Nora's Cafe
9am Quilting Group ~ Conference Room
6:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
6:30pm Kasun Journey Group ~ Lounge
6:30pm Women's Conference Team Meeting - Cafe
7:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
Show all
13
7am Men's Breakfast Journey Group @ Nora's Cafe
9am Women's Daybreak - Conference Room
11am Staff Mtg. - Conference Room
4pm Lounge Reserved
6pm Family Night (GenT/Awana/Parent Equipping Classes) - Entire Building
Show all
14
1pm Empty Nesters Journey Group - SLC Hope Cafe
5pm Easter Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
5pm Lounge Reserved
6pm Worship Team Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
15
8am Homeschool Group~ Whole Church
7pm GenT Gym Night
16
9am Women's Conference at SLC ~ Entire Facility
17
9am Worship Service
9am Kids Connection
10:30am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Kids Connection
10:30am Worship Service
Show all
18
6:30pm Rima Journey Group - Cafe
19
6am Men's Journey Group - Nora's Cafe
6pm 20s Connection Women - Cafe
6:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
Show all
20
7am Men's Breakfast Journey Group @ Nora's Cafe
9am Women's Daybreak - Conference Room
6pm Family Night (GenT/Awana/Parent Equipping Classes) - Entire Building
Show all
21
9am momsgroup - Commons, Nursery, Hope Cafe
5pm Easter Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6pm Worship Team Practice - Sanctuary
6:30pm Elder Board Mtg. - Conference Room
Show all
22
8am Homeschool Group~ Whole Church
23
8:30am Lounge Reserved
8:30am Man Up! Café, Commons & Kitchen
11am Private Event - Cafe, Kitchen, Commons
Show all
24
Communion Sunday
8:45am Women's Journey Group ~ The Classroom
9am Worship Service
9am Kids Connection
9:15am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Adult Journey Group - Gathering Room
10:30am Kids Connection
10:30am Worship Service
12pm Honduras Team Lunch - Gathering Room
Show all
25
26
6am Men's Journey Group - Nora's Cafe
9am Quilting Group ~ Conference Room
6:30pm Women's Conference Team Meeting - Cafe
6:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
Show all
27
7am Men's Breakfast Journey Group @ Nora's Cafe
9am Women's Daybreak - Conference Room
11am Staff Mtg. - Conference Room
4pm Lounge Reserved
6pm No Family Night / Spring Break
6pm 6 Steps to Financial Freedom~ Gathering Room
Show all
28
5pm Easter Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6pm Worship Team Practice - Sanctuary
29
6:30pm Good Friday Service
30
8:30am Lounge Reserved
31
9am Worship Service
9am Kids Connection
10:30am Kids Connection
10:30am Worship Service
Show all
1
6:30pm Rima Journey Group - Cafe
2
6am Men's Journey Group - Nora's Cafe
6pm 20s Connection Women - Cafe
6:30pm Men's Journey Group - Conference Room
Show all
3
7am Men's Breakfast Journey Group @ Nora's Cafe
9am Women's Daybreak - Conference Room
11am Staff Mtg. - Conference Room
6pm Family Night (GenT/Awana/Parent Equipping Classes) - Entire Building
6pm 6 Steps to Financial Freedom~ Gathering Room
Show all
4
9am momsgroup - Commons, Nursery, Hope Cafe
1pm Empty Nesters Journey Group - SLC Hope Cafe
6pm Worship Team Practice - Sanctuary
Show all
5
8am Homeschool Group~ Whole Church
6
8am Elder Prayer Mtg - Cafe